Past Council Members and Reeve

Past Council Members - Reeve

Reeve:Year:
H. McGillivary 1913 - 1917
A. W. Wallace 1918 - 1926
A. McLaren 1927 - 1934
J. Short 1935 - 1937
J.G. Hamilton 1938 - 1941
C. Harlton 1942 - 1945
J.G. Hamilton 1946 - 1965
H.N. Lasby 1966 - 1974
Harold R. Ulrich 1975 - 1980
William G. Street 1981 - 1990
Ken W. Johnson 1991 - 2004
Tom Lemon 2005 - Present

Past Council Members - Division 1

Division 1:Year:
E. Badley 1913 - 1920
J. R. Martin 1921 - 1926
F. Nuttall 1927 - 1944
R. Howard 1945 - 1950
John W. Wood 1951 - 1952
Wesley H. Brunskill 1953 - 1958
H.N. Lasby 1959 - 1965
Harold R. Ulrich 1966 - 1974
Terrance W. Anderson 1975 - 2008
Kerry Ogilvie 2008 - Present

Past Council Members - Division 2

Division 2:Year:
R.E. Bigham 1913 - 1921
G.R. Haggerty 1922 - 1926
H. Bate 1927 - 1933
G.E. Haggerty 1934 - 1939
W.G. Davidson 1940 - 1947
J.F. Wilson 1948 - 1951
R. Taylor 1952 - 1956
A.S. Haggerty 1957 - 1966
C.L. Lasby 1967 - 1977
James R. Wood 1978 - 1981
Lorne A. Straub 1982 - 2014
Robert Lax 2014 - Present

Past Council Members - Division 3

Division 3:Year:
T.S. Atkins 1913
W.J. Newman 1914 - 1915
A.W. Wallace 1916 - 1917
T.S. Atkins 1918 - 1920
R.C. Foote 1921 - 1930
W.G. Allcock 1931 - 1944
D.A. MacKenzie 1945 - 1957
C. Carefoot 1958 - 1988
Bruce Durie 1989 - 1998
Roy Morrison 1999 - 2007
Eleanor Durie 2007 - Present

Past Council Members - Division 4

Division 4:Year:
J.A. McRae 1913
I. Coutts 1914 - 1915
J.A. McRae 1916
A. McLaren 1917 - 1923
J.G. Hamilton 1924 - 1925
J.A. McRae 1926 - 1933
A.J. Broomfield 1934 - 1941
T.A. Ogilvie 1942 - 1951
F.W. Young 1952 - 1960
R. Harvey 1961 - 1966
C.A. Klemp 1966 - 1973
K.C. Hamilton 1974 - 1977
William K. Spearing 1978 - 1997
Lyle Stewart 1998 - 1999
Bruce Good 2000 - 2007
Garry McRae 2007 - Present

Past Council Members - Division 5

Division 5:Year:
W.E. Badley 1913 - 1916
J.R. Brooks 1917
H.ufeffH. Keys 1918 - 1926
J. Short 1927 - 1934
V.L. Street 1935 - 1947
H.A. Robb 1948 - 1960
William G. Street 1961 - 1980
Earl Good 1981 - 1992
Chris Vanderstoel 1993 - 1998
Tom Lemon 1999 - 2004
Janet Lemon 2005 - 2008
Ashlea Street 2008 - 2010
Joanne Simpson 2010 - Present

Past Council Members - Division 6

Division 6:Year:
J.W. Cafferata 1913
J.C. Poyser 1914 - 1937
H. Hagerty 1938 - 1943
C.J. Hammond 1944 - 1947
J.G. Sheppard 1948 - 1963
A. Young 1964 - 1967
Ken W. Johnson 1967 - 1990
Brian G. Short 1991 - Present

Sec-Tres/Administrators

Sec-Tres/Administrators:Year:
P.F. Weiss 1913 - 1923
B.S. Gunn 1923 - 1943
H.W.R. Atkinson 1943 - 1961
N.A. Atkinson 1961 - 1965
K.C. Merrells 1965 - 1977
E. Delmage 1977
Julia M. Foster 1978 - 1997
Carolynn A. Meadows 1997 - 2013
Cathy G. Ripplinger 2014 - Present